Trains from Jabalpur

Jabalpur Railway Station is one of the important junctions of Madhya Pradesh state. Being an important junction, it also happens to be one of the busiest stations of Madhya Pradesh. Below we’ve mentioned details of all the trains that run between Jabalpur Junction and many other prominent cities of India. The below details will surely be helpful to all the frequent train commuters of Jabalpur or whosoever is planning to travel outside Madhya Pradesh via train.

List of Trains from Jabalpur


Jabalpur Railway Station

Jabalpur Railway Station
Address: Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India
Line(s): Mumbai-Howrah
Allahabad-Jabalpur section
*Jabalpur-Balaghat
Jabalpur-Bhusaval section
Platforms: 4 Broad Gauge and 1 Narrow Gauge
Station code: JBP
Owned by: Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways
Fare zone: West Central Railway

Jabalpur to Bhopal Trains

22910/Puri-Valsad Weekly SF Express
Departs: 01:15
Arrival: 07:05
Travel Time: 5 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs only Monday

12853/Amarkantak SF Express
Departs: 04:30
Arrival: 10:30
Travel Time: 6 hours and 0 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12062/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express
Departs: 06:00
Arrival: 11:35
Travel time: 5 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Run on all days

11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina)
Departs: 10:00
Arrival: 18:30
Travel Time: 8 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday and Saturday

11464/Jabalpur-Somnath Express
Departs: 12:00
Arrival: 18:35
Travel time: 6 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday

22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Departs: 16:10
Arrival: 22:15
Travel time: 6 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12192/Shridham SF Express
Departs: 17:45
Arrival: 23:55
Travel time: 6 hours and 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

11271/Vindhyachal Express
Departs: 21:05
Arrival: 09:25 +1 night
Travel time: 12 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18234/Narmada Express
Depart: 21:05
Arrival: 04:15 +1 night
Travel time: 7 hours and 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

11472/Jabalpur - Indore Express
Departs: 23:00
Arrival: 05:40 +1 night
Travel time: 6 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Jabalpur to Patna Trains

19 trains run between Jabalpur and Patna. Below we’ve mentioned details of only those trains that run on daily basis.

12791/Secunderabad - Patna SF Express
Departs: 04:15
Arrival: 19:10
Travel Time: 14 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12149/Pune-Patna SF Express
Departs: 13:40
Arrival: 04:00 +1 night
Travel Time: 14 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12141/Mumbai CST - RajendraNagar Patna SF Express
Departs: 14:25
Arrival: 04:15 +1 night
Travel Time: 13 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Departs: 16:05
Arrival: 09:30 +1 night
Travel Time: 17 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
Departs: 18:20
Arrival time: 09:20 +1 night
Travel time: 15 hours and 0 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Jabalpur to Raipur

12854/Amarkantak SF Express
Departs: 21:20
Arrival: 06:55 +1 night
Travel Time: 9 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Jabalpur to Lucknow trains

22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow Weekly SF Express
Departs: 05:20
Arrival: 18:55
Travel time: 13 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday

12539/Yesvantpur-Lucknow Weekly SF Express
Departs: 19:20
Arrival: 08:50 +1 night
Travel Time: 13 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Thursday

15010/Chitrakoot Express
Departs: 20:40
Arrival: 09:30 +1 night
Travel Time: 12 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

15206/Chitrakoot Express
Departs: 20:40
Arrival: 09:30 +1 night
Travel time: 12 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Jabalpur to Delhi Trains

11449/Jabalpur - Jammu Tawi (Durgawati) Express
Departs: 06:30
Arrival: 23:00
Travel time: 16 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday

22181/Gondwana Express
Departs: 15:00
Arrival: 05:15 +1 night
Travel time: 14 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12192/Shridham SF Express
Departs: 17:45
Arrival: 11:50 +1 night
Travel time: 18 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12189/Mahakoshal Express
Departs: 18:10
Arrival: 11:40 +1 night
Travel time: 17 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12121/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Departs: 19:10
Arrival: 09:05 +1 night
Travel time: 13 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday, Wednesday and Friday

Jabalpur to Mumbai Trains

There are 26 trains running between Jabalpur and Mumbai. Below details of only those trains have been mentioned that run on daily basis.

13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Express
Departs: 15:20
Arrival: 11:30 +1 night
Travel time: 20 hours and 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Allahabad)
Departs: 17:55
Arrival: 11:25 +1 night
Travel time: 17 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Departs: 18:55
Arrival: 12:25 +1 night
Travel Time: 17 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

11094/Mahanagari Express
Departs: 21:20
Arrival: 14:15 +1 night
Travel time: 16 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

12142/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai CST SF Express
Departs: 23:10
Arrival: 15:30 +1 night
Travel Time: 16 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

15018/Kashi Express
Departs: 23:40
Arrival: 18:05 +1 night
Travel Time: 18 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Jabalpur to Kolkata Trains

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Allahabad)
Departs: 13:20
Arrival Time: 11:45 +1 night
Travel Time: 22 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

11447/Shaktipunj Express
Departs: 23:50
Arrival Time: 04:15 +2 nights
Travel time: 28 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Jabalpur to Bangalore Trains (Yesvantpur Junction)

02353/Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Special
Departs: 01:25
Arrival time: 09:15 +1 night
Travel Time: 31 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Friday

22353/Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express
Departs: 01:25
Arrival Time: 09:15 +1 night
Frequency: Runs only on Friday

16230/Varanasi - Mysore Bi-Weekly Express
Departs: 06:10
Arrival time: 23:43 +1 night
Travel time: 41 hours and 33 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday and Friday

22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
Departs: 06:35
Arrival Time: 13:30 +1 night
Travel Time: 30 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Friday

12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Departs: 06:45
Arrival: 13:25 +1 night
Travel Time: 30 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday

12540/Lucknow-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express
Departs: 07:25
Arrival time: 16:40 +1 night
Travel Time: 33 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday

12296/Sanghamitra SF Express
Departs: 08:10
Arrival: 20:20 +1 night
Travel Time: 36 hours and 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12577/Bagmati SF Weekly Express
Departs: 09:00
Arrival: 20:40 +1 night
Travel Time: 35 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday

22351/Danapur Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Departs: 09:00
Arrival: 20:55 +1 night
Travel Time: 35 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday

Jabalpur to Hyderabad Trains

12792/Patna - Secunderabad SF Express
Departs: 02:50
Arrival: 21:30
Travel Time: 18 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
Departs: 06:35
Arrival: 01:25 +1 night
Travel Time 18 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Friday

12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Departs: 06:45
Arrival: 01:25 +1 night
Travel Time: 18 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday


2920
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Jabalpur

Loader